Results

2013       2012       2011       2010
Be sure to follow us on Facebook to receive updates and race pictures!

Results from 2013

Place Overall Name City Bib No Age Group
Place
Total Time Average Pace
Min/Mile
1 Ben Fixman Sammamish WA 904 16 1 18:07.1 05:38.4
2 Kelvin Whipple Puyallup WA 862 28 2 18:28.6 05:45.4
3 Derek Dutilly Issaquah WA 620 42 1 19:51.9 06:11.3
4 David Nachmanson Redmond WA 826 18 3 19:54.9 06:12.2
5 Hiro Mikami Bellevue WA 761 39 4 20:23.6 06:21.2
6 Ted Fitch Seattle WA 621 44 2 20:44.2 06:27.6
7 Drew Conley Auburn WA 719 21 5 21:04.3 06:33.9
8 Chad Hall Seattle WA 830 25 6 21:40.5 06:45.1
9 Daryl Cote Bellevue WA 869 45 3 22:09.5 06:54.2
10 Raul Ramos Sammamish WA 656 44 4 22:24.0 06:58.7
11 Ashlyn Ramos Sammamish WA 773 13 1 22:24.5 06:58.8
12 Lauren Kangas Seattle WA 879 16 2 22:26.1 06:59.3
13 Brent Daniel Redmond WA 903 37 7 22:39.6 07:03.6
14 Cory Ferro coral springs FL 811 22 8 22:56.7 07:08.9
15 Matthew Ramos Kirkland WA 775 30 9 23:04.0 07:11.2
16 Michael Nachmanson Tucson AZ 835 29 10 23:04.0 07:11.2
17 Dave Oliphant Sammamish WA 861 32 11 23:21.7 07:16.7
18 Unknown 591 591 NA 23:30.9 07:19.5
19 Jacob Beckwith Renton WA 918 24 12 23:40.7 07:22.6
20 Kelly Campbell Maple Valley WA 841 32 13 24:06.7 07:30.7
21 Kevin Mihata Redmond WA 897 43 5 24:14.0 07:33.0
22 Zachary Toombs Renton WA 865 17 14 24:21.8 07:35.4
23 Kyleigh Ramos Sammamish WA 774 13 3 24:22.8 07:35.7
24 Michelle Vervaeke Sammamish WA 908 46 1 24:36.0 07:39.8
25 Karen Fardig Auburn WA 727 32 4 24:55.0 07:45.7
26 Robert Wicks Redmond WA 802 16 15 25:06.6 07:49.3
27 Jon Schillios Kirkland WA 813 23 16 25:26.3 07:55.5
28 McKenzie Eader Issaquah WA 825 16 5 25:27.0 07:55.7
29 Michael Foster Seatac WA 687 45 6 25:31.5 07:57.1
30 Kevin Paroulek Renton WA 916 23 17 25:34.1 07:57.9
31 John Whittington Sammamish WA 665 42 7 25:45.1 08:01.3
32 Lauren Wood Redmond WA 807 19 6 25:51.3 08:03.3
33 Thomas Meier Granite Falls WA 875 52 8 25:51.4 08:03.3
34 Christian Brunckhorst Renton WA 896 24 18 25:54.2 08:04.2
35 Reid Havens Redmond WA 859 27 19 26:11.6 08:09.6
36 Ted Hammond Seattle WA 901 29 20 26:20.3 08:12.3
37 Megan Brunelle Woodinville WA 558 11 1 26:27.1 08:14.4
38 Ty Moore Bellevue WA 691 48 9 26:39.2 08:18.2
39 Anna Hinz Seattle WA 746 28 7 27:02.0 08:25.3
40 Scott Fardig Auburn WA 728 31 21 27:04.4 08:26.0
41 Tony Ramos Renton WA 810 13 22 27:13.3 08:28.8
42 Samantha Moll Seattle WA 764 25 8 27:17.1 08:30.0
43 Steve McCracken BELLEVUE WA 699 69 10 27:18.2 08:30.3
44 Taylor Sekyra Kirkland WA 931 0 2 27:36.3 08:36.0
45 Allyson Logan Des Moines WA 754 30 9 27:39.3 08:36.9
46 Brian Jones Renton WA 748 30 23 27:44.0 08:38.4
47 Michael Barni Bothell WA 609 42 11 27:47.7 08:39.5
48 Rhonda Sekyra Kirkland WA 937 0 3 27:48.6 08:39.8
49 Wisanu Charoenkul Bellevue WA 590 41 12 27:54.6 08:41.7
50 Carrie Jamison Issaquah WA 902 28 10 27:59.0 08:43.1
51 McKenzie Eader Issaquah WA 824 16 11 28:01.5 08:43.8
52 Paige Mullins Redmond WA 766 22 12 28:05.1 08:45.0
53 Daniel Fletcher Seattle WA 831 26 24 28:09.9 08:46.4
54 Estes Oliphant Sammamish WA 575 5 NA 28:20.6 08:49.8
55 Megan Knox Seattle WA 750 28 13 28:25.2 08:51.2
56 Vivek Dalia 912 6 1 28:28.7 08:52.3
57 Joshua Lee Redmond WA 680 11 2 28:29.3 08:52.5
58 Hayden Senaga Newcastle WA 589 12 4 28:30.1 08:52.7
59 Stephanie Mount Renton WA 812 22 14 28:38.4 08:55.3
60 Alex Harrison redmond WA 677 10 3 28:42.3 08:56.5
61 Sharon Brunelle Woodinville WA 613 51 2 28:50.0 08:58.9
62 Garnet Navarro Renton WA 878 33 25 28:51.2 08:59.3
63 Rob Wicks Redmond WA 667 52 14 28:53.7 09:00.1
64 Elizabeth Wicks Redmond WA 801 21 15 28:54.0 09:00.2
65 Michele Prevette Maple Valley WA 868 40 3 28:57.6 09:01.3
66 Katie Sundquist Sammamish WA 840 32 16 29:27.0 09:10.5
67 Christoff Simons Bellevue WA 886 11 4 29:28.1 09:10.8
68 Chrysta Goto Seattle WA 738 31 17 29:34.1 09:12.7
69 Carrie Ferguson Seattle WA 730 25 18 29:34.9 09:12.9
70 Joe Ferguson Seattle WA 731 27 26 29:35.3 09:13.1
71 Marisa Maricich Bellevue WA 905 29 19 29:38.6 09:14.1
72 Meredith Fleming Maple Valley WA 733 31 20 29:39.9 09:14.5
73 Joel Power Anchorage AK 579 11 5 29:49.3 09:17.4
74 Angela Badcon Renton WA 706 31 21 29:50.7 09:17.9
75 Gary Johnson Renton WA 629 73 14 29:52.3 09:18.3
76 Brent Sargent West Seattle WA 781 28 27 29:53.3 09:18.7
77 Eri Sargent West Seattle WA 782 28 22 29:53.5 09:18.7
78 Nathan Nakamura redmond WA 681 11 6 30:00.6 09:20.9
79 Michella Littlejohn Lake Stevens WA 753 36 23 30:16.0 09:25.7
80 Kim Sacha Sammamish WA 571 35 24 30:25.1 09:28.6
81 Maya Adelman Redmond WA 889 10 5 30:36.5 09:32.1
82 Alison Busch Seattle WA 716 28 25 30:36.8 09:32.2
83 Marc Busch Seattle WA 717 29 28 30:37.1 09:32.3
84 Amy Mullins Redmond WA 644 49 4 30:38.4 09:32.7
85 Mackenzie Radant Kirkland WA 771 29 26 31:01.1 09:39.8
86 Keliko Adams Seattle OR 702 30 27 31:01.2 09:39.8
87 Jennifer Simons Bellevue WA 887 40 5 31:07.9 09:41.9
88 Megan Sugiyama Redmond WA 791 31 28 31:10.8 09:42.8
89 Alan Ambrose Issaquah WA 703 38 29 31:11.6 09:43.1
90 Colin Hatch Sammamish WA 744 34 30 31:12.1 09:43.2
91 Deanna Hamilton Sammamish WA 622 49 6 31:13.3 09:43.6
92 Kim Welk North Bend WA 663 41 7 31:27.2 09:47.9
93 Laarni Power Anchorage AK 655 46 8 31:35.5 09:50.5
94 Bohan Yao Redmond WA 586 6 7 31:39.0 09:51.6
95 Steven Greene Redmond WA 864 46 15 31:39.7 09:51.8
96 April Rauch Poulsbo WA 814 23 29 31:57.5 09:57.4
97 sue Lee redmond WA 682 40 9 32:07.0 10:00.3
98 Matt Slagle Renton WA 787 33 31 32:09.9 10:01.2
99 Donna Miller Redmond WA 863 45 10 32:12.9 10:02.1
100 Eric Faust Maple Valley WA 729 37 32 32:16.8 10:03.4
101 Dominic Eala Bellevue WA 852 38 32:23.1 10:05.3
102 Carrie Miller Bothell WA 843 34 32:25.1 10:06.0
103 Brett Johnson Sammamish WA 683 43 32:28.4 10:07.0
104 Ulyana Gorbatenko Burien WA 737 31 32:38.8 10:10.2
105 Molly McNeill Bellevue WA 867 23 32:44.1 10:11.9
106 Adam Rubens Seattle WA 779 30 32:56.4 10:15.7
107 Briana Rubens Seattle WA 780 30 32:56.7 10:15.8
108 Jennifer Pompey Seattle WA 770 33 33:04.8 10:18.3
109 Peter Laskowski Redmond WA 877 19 33:11.6 10:20.4
110 Matt Campbell Sammamish WA 893 19 33:12.0 10:20.6
111 Selina Adelman Redmond WA 890 12 33:17.7 10:22.3
112 Dave Harvey Bellevue WA 866 50 33:20.6 10:23.2
113 Aaron Power Anchorage AK 578 8 33:27.5 10:25.4
114 John Tabudlo Redmont WA 793 28 33:32.7 10:27.0
115 Sumi Watanabe Redmond WA 888 42 33:36.0 10:28.0
116 John Power Anchorage AK 654 53 33:37.9 10:28.6
117 Lana Lyman Renton WA 757 32 33:48.7 10:32.0
118 Abigail Eala Bellevue WA 851 38 34:02.6 10:36.3
119 Mary Bettelli Renton WA 844 34 34:13.1 10:39.6
120 Christina Wicks Redmond WA 800 18 34:16.7 10:40.7
121 Kyle Sherwood Bothell WA 785 34 34:21.7 10:42.3
122 Hiedi Popochock Bellevue WA 907 30 34:33.3 10:45.9
123 Michael Lau Maple Valley WA 697 57 34:51.9 10:51.7
124 Ben Crandall Seattle WA 880 4 35:01.1 10:54.5
125 josh crandall seattle WA 720 35 35:01.5 10:54.7
126 Arnon Kraft Redmond WA 634 40 35:05.7 10:56.0
127 Randi Sprugasci Renton WA 788 26 35:08.9 10:57.0
128 linda daley renton WA 618 65 36:14.9 11:17.5
129 Cassady Weldon North Bend WA 874 20 36:33.6 11:23.4
130 Chris Weldon North Bend WA 873 43 36:33.9 11:23.5
131 Karla Heath Redmond WA 625 53 36:38.9 11:25.0
132 Cathy Mills Stanwood WA 668 54 36:43.3 11:26.4
133 Sydney Trzupek Redmond WA 585 11 36:49.2 11:28.2
134 Stephanie Su Redmond WA 659 40 37:04.0 11:32.8
135 Kara Westerman Marysville WA 664 43 37:14.7 11:36.2
136 Annabella Drew Sammamish WA 588 11 37:15.4 11:36.4
137 Phillip Mabry Mabry Everett WA 758 39 37:17.8 11:37.1
138 Michelle Gangi Kent WA 736 23 37:30.4 11:41.1
139 Joy Lee redmond WA 821 14 37:53.1 11:48.1
140 Arjun Mahesh Redmond WA 855 8 38:02.1 11:50.9
141 Renuka Iyer Redmond WA 747 39 38:02.4 11:51.0
142 Sharon Chiarella Sammamish WA 882 47 38:15.5 11:55.1
143 Taylor DeRouen Sammamish WA 563 11 38:16.7 11:55.5
144 Michael Trzupek Redmond WA 662 43 38:17.0 11:55.6
145 Shannon Baker Sammamish WA 914 42 38:27.5 11:58.8
146 Isabel Chiarella Sammamish WA 883 12 38:50.4 12:06.0
147 Jake Hannah Redmond WA 672 4 39:07.0 12:11.2
148 Drea Olmstead Tualatin OR 693 49 39:07.5 12:11.3
149 Aadi Dalia 910 9 39:20.4 12:15.3
150 Sohan Paul sammamish WA 577 8 39:38.7 12:21.0
151 Stephanie Gwaltney Seattle WA 742 28 39:52.7 12:25.4
152 Adam Gwaltney Seattle WA 741 28 39:53.1 12:25.5
153 Ben Constable Sammamish WA 572 35 39:56.7 12:26.6
154 Sudipta Bhattacharyya Kirkland WA 610 42 39:59.7 12:27.6
155 Kari Bailey Bellevue WA 707 36 40:11.1 12:31.1
156 Nikki Sur Redmond WA 583 9 40:18.5 12:33.4
157 Esha Bangur Redmond WA 557 9 40:18.6 12:33.5
158 Chaitanya Bangur Redmond WA 608 44 40:19.4 12:33.7
159 Lisa Wolfe North Bend WA 806 38 40:28.5 12:36.5
160 Kristina Crandell Issaquah WA 721 33 40:29.2 12:36.8
161 Wesley Wang Kirkland WA 798 30 40:46.1 12:42.0
162 Russ Russell Renton WA 891 44 40:56.2 12:45.2
163 Annette Russell Renton WA 892 38 40:56.2 12:45.2
164 Rebekah Metteer Snoqualmie WA 760 34 41:29.7 12:55.6
165 Vivian Simons Bellevue WA 885 8 41:55.4 13:03.6
166 Martin Simons Bellevue WA 884 43 42:03.9 13:06.3
167 Clara Stetson Sammamish WA 678 10 42:31.1 13:14.7
168 Destiney Noor REDMOND WA 842 33 42:31.5 13:14.9
169 Courtney Leahy-Woolum Woodinville WA 752 32 43:17.9 13:29.3
170 Souptik De Sammamish WA 562 10 43:24.7 13:31.4
171 Kate Figgis Seattle WA 732 29 43:25.5 13:31.7
172 Yoav Kraft Redmond WA 587 10 43:25.7 13:31.7
173 Haidee Hubach Bothell WA 832 27 43:33.1 13:34.0
174 Nachelle Corey Snoqualmie WA 906 36 43:47.1 13:38.4
175 Andrea Luce Redmond WA 756 28 43:59.5 13:42.3
176 Paige Norman Redmond WA 647 50 44:23.4 13:49.7
177 Ross Graham Pashen Issaquah WA 881 69 44:35.6 13:53.5
178 Courtney Heidorn Sammamish WA 568 11 44:39.4 13:54.7
179 Danina Welch Issaquah WA 838 32 44:41.6 13:55.4
180 Michele Heidorn Sammamish WA 626 44 44:43.2 13:55.9
181 Anna Shade Sammamish WA 581 11 44:44.0 13:56.1
182 Kathryn Touch Marysville WA 796 33 45:00.5 14:01.3
183 Carrie Im Arlington WA 870 27 45:00.5 14:01.3
184 Debbie Palmer Seattle WA 648 59 45:25.3 14:09.0
185 Unknown Partic. 839 839 45:25.5 14:09.1
186 Chanthou Touch Marysville WA 795 38 46:59.8 14:38.4
187 Sary Im Arlington WA 871 40 47:00.8 14:38.8
188 Yukiko Lercher Auburn WA 637 57 47:04.3 14:39.8
189 Phil Lercher Auburn WA 636 55 47:05.3 14:40.2
190 Andy Davis Redmond WA 913 8 47:05.5 14:40.2
191 Andy Davis Redmond WA 619 45 47:06.1 14:40.4
192 florinda davis Redmond WA 684 43 47:12.3 14:42.3
193 Tamara Kent Everett WA 850 38 47:30.9 14:48.1
194 Teddy Priest Woodinville WA 675 8 47:44.6 14:52.4
195 Ava Priest Woodinville WA 679 10 47:46.6 14:53.0
196 Edward Priest Woodinville WA 848 37 47:46.8 14:53.1
197 Penny Stonecypher Lynden WA 689 47 48:08.0 14:59.7
198 Russell Cetina Redmond WA 686 44 48:08.5 14:59.8
199 Petra Johnson Sammamish WA 685 44 48:55.8 15:14.6
200 Apurva Dalia Sammamish WA 598 42 49:24.8 15:23.6
201 Neha Dalia 911 10 49:25.5 15:23.8
202 Sunehri Nog Sammamish WA 574 5 49:26.2 15:24.0
203 Suhani Nog Sammamish WA 573 8 51:20.6 15:59.7
204 Indrajit Sur Redmond WA 660 41 51:21.0 15:59.8
205 Keith Wolfe north Bend WA 805 35 51:27.1 16:01.7
206 Leslie Hall Sammamish WA 857 99 51:30.5 16:02.8
207 Betty Haley Redmond WA 898 62 51:30.5 16:02.8
208 Terri Marello Redmond WA 641 57 51:33.6 16:03.7
209 Nathaniel Grams Santa Monica WA 740 27 51:34.0 16:03.9
210 Caitlin Grams Santa Monica CA 739 27 51:35.0 16:04.2
211 Chris Badcon Sammamish WA 605 62 52:49.6 16:27.4
212 Sandra Badcon Sammamish WA 606 59 52:55.3 16:29.2
213 Deborah Johnson Renton WA 628 64 52:55.5 16:29.3
214 Noah Balinski Sammamish WA 556 4 53:16.4 16:35.8
215 Gabby Balinski Sammamish WA 555 2 53:16.5 16:35.8
216 Jennifer Balinski Sammamish WA 710 29 53:17.0 16:36.0
217 Jason Balinski Sammamish WA 709 34 53:17.2 16:36.0
218 Jennifer Skipworth Sammamish WA 836 30 53:23.7 16:38.0
219 Laura Schaefer Kirkland WA 784 27 53:46.3 16:45.1
220 Terrie Butts Covington WA 614 48 54:15.9 16:54.3
221 Tammy Koch Maple Valley WA 751 37 54:16.1 16:54.4
222 Karmen Trzupek Redmond WA 661 41 54:23.6 16:56.7
223 Sam Trzupek Redmond WA 584 8 54:24.1 16:56.9
224 Terry Krauss Black Diamond WA 635 50 54:30.7 16:58.9
225 Joann McKenney Kent WA 860 57 54:31.3 16:59.1
226 Casey Casey Redmond WA 615 49 54:39.3 17:01.6
227 Vanessa Scalzo Fall City WA 783 26 54:39.6 17:01.7
228 Andrea Campbell Bellevue WA 872 26 54:47.1 17:04.0
229 Shannon Moore Bellevue WA 817 27 54:47.8 17:04.2
230 Alex Charoenkul Sammamish WA 560 10 54:47.9 17:04.3
231 Kira Charoenkul Sammamish WA 561 8 54:49.5 17:04.8
232 Megan Hannah Redmond WA 847 36 55:09.5 17:11.0
233 Erin Hatfield Mill Creek WA 745 37 55:27.1 17:16.5
234 Amber Anderson Duvall WA 705 22 55:27.6 17:16.6
235 Justine Crosby Kirkland WA 722 29 55:27.9 17:16.7
236 Christa Divis Seattle WA 725 36 56:09.7 17:29.8
237 George Spilke Seattle WA 819 32 56:10.6 17:30.0
238 Pete Blum Sammamish WA 612 48 56:11.3 17:30.2
239 Michael Rose sammamish WA 853 38 56:41.3 17:39.6
240 Gina Wicks Redmond WA 915 54 56:51.3 17:42.7
241 Annette Hoelscher Kirkland WA 627 50 57:01.6 17:45.9
242 Elena Hoelscher Kirkland WA 569 7 57:01.7 17:46.0
243 Angie Campbell Sammamish WA 895 44 57:10.8 17:48.8
244 Jim Campbell Sammamish WA 894 47 57:11.1 17:48.9
245 Laura Lucas Redmond WA 899 33 57:14.6 17:50.0
246 Ada Sharp Everett WA 694 50 57:20.0 17:51.7
247 Georgia Payne Lynnwood WA 698 59 57:20.6 17:51.8
248 Anya Mahesh Redmond WA 856 6 58:03.0 18:05.0
249 Mahesh Jayaram Redmond WA 909 42 58:03.6 18:05.2
250 Stephanie Stetson Stanwood WA 827 19 58:19.8 18:10.3
251 Elayna Stetson Sammamish WA 673 5 58:19.9 18:10.3
252 Jacob Stetson Stanwood WA 820 13 58:20.0 18:10.3
253 Anna Stetson Sammamish WA 674 7 58:20.2 18:10.4
254 Alexis Stefnik Bellevue WA 582 3 58:40.3 18:16.7
255 Ciara Stefnik Bellevue WA 789 15 58:40.6 18:16.8
256 Rachel Hearn REnton WA 849 37 58:47.9 18:19.0
257 Robert Hearn REnton WA 690 47 58:48.6 18:19.3
258 Janice Wrhel Port Townsend WA 858 38 58:50.3 18:19.8
259 Kevin Bail Redmond WA 607 63 59:32.5 18:32.9
260 Jen Rose sammamish WA 845 34 00:03.6 00:01.1
261 Tim Lucas Redmond WA 900 36 00:10.7 00:03.3
262 Sara Yandila Snohomish WA 808 33 00:40.2 00:12.5
263 Stephen Yandila Snohomish WA 809 34 00:42.5 00:13.2
264 Tawnee Baker Everett WA 708 32 00:44.8 00:14.0
265 Sharla Wipplinger Seattle WA 804 29 02:00.7 00:37.6
266 aaron suzuki seattle WA 792 39 02:01.2 00:37.8
267 melyssa romney seattle WA 778 38 02:01.5 00:37.9
268 Emily Mekthanavanh Bellevue WA 828 19 02:51.7 00:53.5
269 Jessica Salbador Bellevue WA 829 21 02:52.7 00:53.8
270 Kiya Gifford Seattle WA 671 2 02:57.9 00:55.4
271 Dorena Gifford Seattle WA 846 35 02:58.4 00:55.6
272 Lydia Gifford Seattle WA 669 0 02:58.7 00:55.7
273 Noelle Frick renton WA 735 36 03:24.2 01:03.6
274 Emily Adams Kent WA 701 24 03:24.6 01:03.7
275 Merissa Jefferson covington WA 815 25 03:28.8 01:05.0
276 Suzie Mollett Covington WA 765 33 03:30.6 01:05.6
277 Brian Frick Renton WA 734 36 04:20.9 01:21.3
278 Jennifer Wilson Bellevue WA 816 27 04:24.0 01:22.2
279 Shannon Moore 876 28 04:25.9 01:22.8
280 Mark Chan Sammamish WA 616 40 04:51.6 01:30.8
281 Jennifer Kennett Redmond WA 592 41 07:11.0 02:14.3
282 Cheryl Lokanis Redmond WA 638 44 08:29.0 02:38.6
283 Michelle Ambrose Issaquah WA 704 38 09:52.2 03:04.5
284 Lisa Loomis Redmond WA 640 44 09:53.3 03:04.8